Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Joanne Hall Mrs Joanne Hall Headteacher
Mrs Joanne Hall Mrs Joanne Hall Headteacher
Mrs Sarah Burford Mrs Sarah Burford Deputy Headteacher - Year 6 / Maths Lead
Mrs Sarah Burford Mrs Sarah Burford Deputy Headteacher - Year 6 / Maths Lead
Mrs Victoria Johnson Mrs Victoria Johnson Nursery Lead / Early Years Lead
Mrs Victoria Johnson Mrs Victoria Johnson Nursery Lead / Early Years Lead
Ms Katie Bryan Ms Katie Bryan Year 3 / Reading Lead / ICT Lead
Ms Katie Bryan Ms Katie Bryan Year 3 / Reading Lead / ICT Lead
Mr Michael McDermott Mr Michael McDermott Year 4 / PE Lead / Enrichment / Pupil Premium Lead
Mr Michael McDermott Mr Michael McDermott Year 4 / PE Lead / Enrichment / Pupil Premium Lead
Mrs Kaymarie Rudge Mrs Kaymarie Rudge DSL/PASTORAL / SENCO MANAGER
Mrs Kaymarie Rudge Mrs Kaymarie Rudge DSL/PASTORAL / SENCO MANAGER
Mr Alex Demski Mr Alex Demski Year 1/ RE Lead/ Phonics & ECO School lead
Mr Alex Demski Mr Alex Demski Year 1/ RE Lead/ Phonics & ECO School lead

Teaching Staff

Mrs Johnson Mrs Johnson Nursery Teacher
Mrs Johnson Mrs Johnson Nursery Teacher
Miss Wall Miss Wall Reception Teacher
Miss Wall Miss Wall Reception Teacher
Ms Habermacher Ms Habermacher EYFS Teaching Assistant, ASD Lead
Ms Habermacher Ms Habermacher EYFS Teaching Assistant, ASD Lead
Mrs Hughes Mrs Hughes EYFS Teaching Assistant, Speech and Language Lead
Mrs Hughes Mrs Hughes EYFS Teaching Assistant, Speech and Language Lead
Mr Demski Mr Demski Year 1 Teacher, RE Lead/Phonics & ECO School Lead
Mr Demski Mr Demski Year 1 Teacher, RE Lead/Phonics & ECO School Lead
Mrs Maguire Mrs Maguire Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Maguire Mrs Maguire Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Newman Mrs Newman Year 2 Teacher
Mrs Newman Mrs Newman Year 2 Teacher
Mrs Floyd Mrs Floyd Year 2 Teaching Assistant, EAL Lead
Mrs Floyd Mrs Floyd Year 2 Teaching Assistant, EAL Lead
Ms Bryan Ms Bryan Year 3 Teacher, Reading Lead, ICT Lead
Ms Bryan Ms Bryan Year 3 Teacher, Reading Lead, ICT Lead
Mr Garfield Mr Garfield Year 3 Teaching Assistant, Sports Coach
Mr Garfield Mr Garfield Year 3 Teaching Assistant, Sports Coach
Mr McDermott Mr McDermott Year 4 Teacher,
Mr McDermott Mr McDermott Year 4 Teacher,
Miss King Miss King Year 4 Teaching Assistant, Forest School Lead, Outdoor Education
Miss King Miss King Year 4 Teaching Assistant, Forest School Lead, Outdoor Education
Mr Reeves Mr Reeves Year 5 Teacher
Mr Reeves Mr Reeves Year 5 Teacher
Ms Dudley Ms Dudley Year 5 Teaching Assistant, Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms Dudley Ms Dudley Year 5 Teaching Assistant, Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Burford Mrs Burford Year 6 Teacher, Maths Lead
Mrs Burford Mrs Burford Year 6 Teacher, Maths Lead
Mrs Wright Mrs Wright Year 6 Teaching Assistant, Children's University Lead
Mrs Wright Mrs Wright Year 6 Teaching Assistant, Children's University Lead

Additional Staff

Ms Rachel O'Driscoll Ms Rachel O'Driscoll Senior Operations Manager
Ms Rachel O'Driscoll Ms Rachel O'Driscoll Senior Operations Manager
Mr Andrew Munns Mr Andrew Munns Academy Administrator
Mr Andrew Munns Mr Andrew Munns Academy Administrator
Mr Varney Mr Varney Site Manager, Health and Safety Lead
Mr Varney Mr Varney Site Manager, Health and Safety Lead
.
.

E-ACT Regional Team

Karen Horne Karen Horne Regional Education Director
Karen Horne Karen Horne Regional Education Director
Andy Crees Andy Crees Regional Operations Director
Andy Crees Andy Crees Regional Operations Director
Adele Johnson Adele Johnson Regional Safeguarding Lead North
Adele Johnson Adele Johnson Regional Safeguarding Lead North
Zar Sutton Zar Sutton Regional Coordinator
Zar Sutton Zar Sutton Regional Coordinator

Pastoral Team

 

View and download our latest newsletters

Click here
We recommend
About
Useful information
Contact